Home Questions? Call us on 1300 488 573

My Cart

$0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy

WorkwearHub respects and honours the privacy rights of its online visitors. Our Privacy Policy describes how we collect, store and use information that you provide, fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

The information below is provided to allow you to be fully informed of WorkwearHub’s Privacy Policy. By visiting WorkwearHub’s website you are accepting and consenting to this Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions.

Collection of Personal Information

WorkwearHub collects the following personal information when you place an order with us: 

  • name
  • email address
  • phone numbers
  • home and shipping addresses

Credit card numbers are not stored in our systems in accordance with the highest of PCI-DSS standards.  When purchasing from WorkwearHub your financial details are passed through to a secure server using the latest 256-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology. Because credit card information has been encrypted, it is completely invisible, including our customer service team.

Use of Personal Information

The information is used so that we can process and fulfil your order and to let you know the status of your order.

When you place an order on the WorkwearHub website or register to our subscriber database, we will use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Disclosure of Personal Information

WorkwearHub will not disclose any information about any individual without the individual's consent, except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process.

We do not sell or otherwise pass your details to third parties for marketing purposes and marketing communications you subscribe to will only be sent by WorkwearHub.

Cookies

A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser which tracks your movements within websites. WorkwearHub uses cookies for tracking purposes and the data our server collects may include:

  • Your computer's IP address and browser type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  • The pages you visit on WorkwearHub’s website
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information. Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the features of our website, including the ability to purchase items.

Privacy Policy Exclusions

Please note this Privacy Policy does not apply to websites maintained by other companies or organisations to which we link, nor are we responsible for any information you submit to third parties via our website. Please read the Privacy Policy of other companies prior to submitting your details.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

WorkwearHub reserves the right to modify or change the Privacy Policy at any time without notice. We recommend you check back regularly to read any changes.

Complaints about Privacy Breaches

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please let us know via Contact Us. We will try to address your concerns as soon as reasonably possible.